calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow Murarai

53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger

BHP 06:23 arrow MRR 08:17 1H :52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53063 - BARDDHAMAN - TINPAHAR Passenger

BHP 07:41 arrow MRR 09:49 2H :3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger

BHP 11:15 arrow MRR 13:44 2H :27M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53043 - HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger

BHP 14:36 arrow MRR 16:41 2H :2M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Murarai are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Murarai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai is HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Super Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from Murarai by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Murarai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Murarai everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Murarai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Murarai station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai is HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Super Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to Murarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13133 - SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 00:06 01:49 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 00:06 01:49 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
13153 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - MALDA TOWN Gour Exp 01:57 03:36 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger 06:25 08:17 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
53063 - BARDDHAMAN - TINPAHAR Passenger 07:46 09:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 10:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 36M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 10:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 36M
53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger 11:17 13:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
53043 - HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger 14:39 16:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
13011 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express 18:22 20:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
13071 - HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Super Express 23:46 01:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 27M