calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow Malda Town

53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger

BHP 06:23 arrow MLDT 11:00 4H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Malda Town are approximately 185 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Malda Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 185 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from Malda Town by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 185 kilometers (km) far from Malda Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Malda Town everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Malda Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Malda Town station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 185 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to Malda Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12343 - SEALDAH - HALDIBARI Darjeeling SF Mail 00:28 04:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
13159 - KOLKATA - JOGBANI Express 00:50 05:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 00:50 05:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12377 - SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Padatik SF Express 01:47 05:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
13153 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - MALDA TOWN Gour Exp 01:57 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger 06:25 11:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 13:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 13:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
13181 - KOLKATA - SILGHAT TOWN Express (Start 07 Jan) 11:28 15:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 11:30 15:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 17:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 17:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 17:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
13161 - KOLKATA - BALURGHAT Tebhaga Express 15:23 19:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
12041 - HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express 16:06 19:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 16:28 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:28 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 16:28 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
12345 - HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat SF Express 17:58 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
13011 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express 18:22 23:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 22:22 02:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 23:17 03:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M