calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow Kokrajhar

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kokrajhar are approximately 643 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kokrajhar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar leaves at 09:13 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 643 Kilometers in approximately 11H 11M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from Kokrajhar by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 643 kilometers (km) far from Kokrajhar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kokrajhar everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kokrajhar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kokrajhar station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 643 Kilometers in approximately 11H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar leaves at 09:13 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kokrajhar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 23:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 57M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 23:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 56M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 01:17 Mostly Delayed 11H 54M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 01:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:28 03:39 Mostly Delayed 11H 11M