calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow Kishanganj

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kishanganj are approximately 332 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kishanganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from Kishanganj by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 332 kilometers (km) far from Kishanganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kishanganj everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kishanganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kishanganj station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12343 - SEALDAH - HALDIBARI Darjeeling SF Mail 00:28 06:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
12377 - SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Padatik SF Express 01:47 07:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 16:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 24M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 16:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 11:30 17:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 19:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 19:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 19:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12041 - HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express 16:06 21:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:28 22:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 16:28 22:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12345 - HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat SF Express 17:58 23:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 37M
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 22:22 04:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 23:17 05:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M