calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow Kamakhya

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kamakhya are approximately 847 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kamakhya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 847 Kilometers in approximately 15H 80M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.245. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from Kamakhya by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 847 kilometers (km) far from Kamakhya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kamakhya everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kamakhya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Kamakhya station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 847 Kilometers in approximately 15H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.245. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 00:50 18:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 55M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 03:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 27M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 03:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 21M
13181 - KOLKATA - SILGHAT TOWN Express (Start 07 Jan) 11:28 04:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 57M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 05:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 42M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 05:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 42M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 05:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 42M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 16:28 09:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 37M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:28 07:36 Mostly Delayed 15H 80M
12345 - HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat SF Express 17:58 09:41 Mostly Delayed 15H 43M