calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow Guwahati

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Guwahati are approximately 847 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Guwahati every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 847 Kilometers in approximately 15H 42M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from Guwahati by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 847 kilometers (km) far from Guwahati by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Guwahati everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Guwahati station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Guwahati station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 847 Kilometers in approximately 15H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 00:50 18:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 55M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 04:00 Irregular Ontime 18H 47M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 04:00 Irregular Ontime 18H 41M
13181 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - SILGHAT TOWN Express 11:28 04:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 17M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 06:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 37M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 06:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 37M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 05:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 17M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 16:28 09:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 37M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:28 08:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 42M
12345 - HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat SF Express 17:58 10:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 70M