Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Trains (23 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22302 NEW JALPAIGURI - HOWRAH Vande Bharat Express

20:15BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

2 H 20 M

22:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC - AC Chair Car
EC - Exec. Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12042 Shatabdi Express

11:19BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

2 H 26 M

13:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC - AC Chair Car
EC - Exec. Chair Car
EV - Vistadome AC

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12338 BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN - HOWRAH SF Express

13:10BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

2 H 30 M

15:40 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12348 RAMPURHAT - HOWRAH SF Express

17:37BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

2 H 38 M

20:15 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express

02:57BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

2 H 43 M

05:40 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13162 Tebhaga Express

11:31BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

2 H 44 M

14:15 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
CC - AC Chair Car
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12346 Saraighat Express

02:35BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

2 H 55 M

05:30 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13016 Kavi Guru Express

13:23BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 7 M

16:30 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12344 Darjeeling Mail

02:18BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 12 M

05:30 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12378 Padatik Express

03:31BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 14 M

06:45 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13148 Uttarbanga Express

01:27BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 23 M

04:50 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13054 Kulik Express

12:10BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 25 M

15:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car
EV - Vistadome AC

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13012 Intercity Express

07:58BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 27 M

11:25 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13018 Ganadevta Express

18:18BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 27 M

21:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13188 Maa Tara Express

15:17BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 28 M

18:45 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

23154 BLGT SDAH LINK

01:03BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 37 M

04:40 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13154 Gour Express

01:03BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 37 M

04:40 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13174 Kanchanjungha Express

15:43BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 37 M

19:20 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

03048 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special

06:27BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 43 M

10:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13028 Kaviguru Express

10:12BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 43 M

13:55 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13150 Kanchankanya Express

04:30BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 50 M

08:20 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13024 Gaya - Howrah Express

23:50BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

4 H 0 M

03:50 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express

16:53BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

4 H 22 M

21:15 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

13182 Kaziranga Express

08:53BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 2 M

11:55 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12364 Intercity Express

16:23BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 17 M

19:40 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13176 Kanchanjungha Express

15:43BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

3 H 37 M

19:20 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express

23:18BHP

BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN

4 H 2 M

03:20 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Train Ticket Booking

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Barrackpore are approximately 146 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore leaves at 01:03 hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore is the Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 146 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 20 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore trains available

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore railway route, and as many as 34 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore are approximately 146 Kilometres apart from one another.

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Train Ticket Price

The Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train time

The Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train takes between 2 Hours 20 Minutes to 4 Hours 22 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore seat availability, Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore correct time table, Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore list of scheduled trains, Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train status, Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Train Running Information

Daily Trains 34
Distance 146 Km
Duration 2 hrs 20 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 01:03
Last Departure 23:50

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Barrackpore from Bolpur Shantiniketan by train?

A) The Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore distance is 146 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Barrackpore (BHP to BP).

Q) How many trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Barrackpore everyday?

A) There are 23 trains to book between Bolpur Shantiniketan & Barrackpore everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan & Barrackpore on a weekly basis?

A) There are 23 trains running between Bolpur Shantiniketan & Barrackpore. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Barrackpore station?

A) The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore is Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Station?

A) The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore leaves at 01:03 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bolpur Shantiniketan can you board trains to Barrackpore?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Barrackpore are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Station?

A) Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore from RailYatri App.

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Barrackpore Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22302 NEW JALPAIGURI - HOWRAH Vande Bharat Express 20:15 22:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12042 Shatabdi Express 11:19 13:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
12338 BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN - HOWRAH SF Express 13:10 15:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12348 RAMPURHAT - HOWRAH SF Express 17:37 20:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 02:57 05:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
13162 Tebhaga Express 11:31 14:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
12346 Saraighat Express 02:35 05:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
13016 Kavi Guru Express 13:23 16:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 7M
12344 Darjeeling Mail 02:18 05:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
12378 Padatik Express 03:31 06:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
13148 Uttarbanga Express 01:27 04:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
13054 Kulik Express 12:10 15:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
13012 Intercity Express 07:58 11:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
13018 Ganadevta Express 18:18 21:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
13188 Maa Tara Express 15:17 18:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
23154 BLGT SDAH LINK 01:03 04:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
13154 Gour Express 01:03 04:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 15:43 19:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
03048 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special 06:27 10:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
13028 Kaviguru Express 10:12 13:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
13150 Kanchankanya Express 04:30 08:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 23:50 03:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 0M
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express 16:53 21:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus