calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bokaro Thermal and Renukut are approximately 373 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bokaro Thermal to Renukut and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bokaro Thermal and Renukut every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bokaro Thermal to Renukut leaves at 07:08 Hrs from Bokaro Thermal. The fastest train from Bokaro Thermal to Renukut is KOLKATA - MADAR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours time. Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bokaro Thermal from Renukut by train?

A: Bokaro Thermal is approximately 373 kilometers (km) far from Renukut by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bokaro Thermal and Renukut everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bokaro Thermal and Renukut station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bokaro Thermal and Renukut station?

A: The fastest train from Bokaro Thermal to Renukut is KOLKATA - MADAR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Station?

A: The first train from Bokaro Thermal to Renukut leaves at 07:08 Hrs from Bokaro Thermal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Station?

A: Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bokaro Thermal to Renukut Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
53343 - GOMOH - CHOPAN Passenger 07:08 18:27 Mostly Delayed 11H 19M
19607 - KOLKATA - MADAR Weekly Express 19:08 01:33 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
11448 - HOWRAH - JABALPUR Shaktipunj Express 19:59 03:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M