Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express

23:20BKSC

BOKARO STEEL CITY

8 H 0 M

07:20 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

18103 TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express

00:15BKSC

BOKARO STEEL CITY

7 H 45 M

08:00 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18609 RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express

23:25BKSC

BOKARO STEEL CITY

8 H 20 M

07:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn

Wish to travel from Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bokaro Steel City and Varanasi Jn railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn (BKSC to BSB). Bokaro Steel City and Varanasi Jn are approximately 425 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn leaves at 23:20 Hrs from Bokaro Steel City. The fastest train from Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express which covers a distance of 425 Kilometers in approximately 8H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn seat availability, Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn correct time table, Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn list of scheduled trains, Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn train status, Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Varanasi Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

425 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Varanasi Jn from Bokaro Steel City by train?

A) The Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn distance is 425 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bokaro Steel City and Varanasi Jn (BKSC to BSB).

Q) How many trains run between Bokaro Steel City and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Bokaro Steel City & Varanasi Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bokaro Steel City & Varanasi Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Bokaro Steel City & Varanasi Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Varanasi Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express which covers a distance of 425 Kilometers in approximately 8H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn Station?

A) The first train from Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn leaves at 23:20 Hrs from Bokaro Steel City. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bokaro Steel City can you board trains to Varanasi Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Varanasi Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn Station?

A) Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn from RailYatri App.

Bokaro Steel City to Varanasi Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 23:20 07:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 0M