calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Trains

Bokaro Steel City arrow Deoghar

13320 - RANCHI - DEOGHAR Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

BKSC 15:43 arrow DGHR 22:15 6H:22M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bokaro Steel City and Deoghar are approximately 198 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Bokaro Steel City and Deoghar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Bokaro Steel City. The fastest train from Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar is RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Express which covers a distance of 198 Kilometers in approximately 4H 16M hours time. Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bokaro Steel City from Deoghar by train?

A: Bokaro Steel City is approximately 198 kilometers (km) far from Deoghar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bokaro Steel City and Deoghar everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Bokaro Steel City and Deoghar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bokaro Steel City and Deoghar station?

A: The fastest train from Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar is RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Express which covers a distance of 198 Kilometers in approximately 4H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Station?

A: The first train from Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Bokaro Steel City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Station?

A: Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bokaro Steel City to Deoghar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18622 - HATIA - PATNA Patliputra Express 00:55 06:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 54M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 01:30 06:49 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 01:30 06:49 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
13320 - RANCHI - DEOGHAR Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 15:53 22:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
18603 - RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Express 17:35 21:51 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 19:50 00:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
18605 - RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express 22:50 03:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
18619 - RANCHI - DUMKA Intercity Express 23:45 05:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M