Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Bobbili (VBL) to Vizianagram Jn (VZM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

18448 JAGDALPUR - BHUBANESWAR Hirakhand Express

00:10VBL

BOBBILI

1 H 5 M

01:15 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18517 KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express

04:22VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 48 M

05:10 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express

05:58VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 52 M

06:50 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17244 RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express

16:45VBL

BOBBILI

1 H 10 M

17:55 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18189 TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Express

18:31VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 44 M

19:15 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20838 JNRD BBS S F

21:57VBL

0 H 53 M

22:50 VZM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2A ₹ 781

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 571

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 193

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 83

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 781
3A | ₹ 571
SL | ₹ 193
2S | ₹ 83

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18527 RGDA VSKP EXP

07:04VBL

1 H 1 M

08:05 VZM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12376 JSME TBM EXP

06:32VBL

0 H 43 M

07:15 VZM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2A ₹ 781

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 571

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 193

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 83

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 781
3A | ₹ 571
SL | ₹ 193
2S | ₹ 83

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

17481 BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Express

01:05VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 50 M

01:55 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22848 MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express

02:38VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 52 M

03:30 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18637 HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Express

06:32VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 43 M

07:15 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18111 TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari)

07:18VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 52 M

08:10 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18574 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express

07:37VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 48 M

08:25 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18511 KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

10:14VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 51 M

11:05 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

12808 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp

14:25VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 45 M

15:10 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

20809 SAMBALPUR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express

17:38VBL

BOBBILI

0 H 47 M

18:25 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12844 AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express

23:50VBL

BOBBILI

1 H 5 M

00:55 VZM

VIZIANAGRAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn

Wish to travel from Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bobbili and Vizianagram Jn railway route and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn (VBL to VZM). Bobbili and Vizianagram Jn are approximately 54 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bobbili. The fastest train from Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn is JSME TBM EXP which covers a distance of 54 Kilometers in approximately 0H 43M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn seat availability, Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn correct time table, Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn list of scheduled trains, Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn train status, Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Vizianagram Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

54 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 43 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Vizianagram Jn from Bobbili by train?

A) The Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn distance is 54 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bobbili and Vizianagram Jn (VBL to VZM).

Q) How many trains run between Bobbili and Vizianagram Jn everyday?

A) There are 8 trains to book between Bobbili & Vizianagram Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bobbili & Vizianagram Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 8 trains running between Bobbili & Vizianagram Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bobbili and Vizianagram Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn is JSME TBM EXP which covers a distance of 54 Kilometers in approximately 0H 43M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A) The first train from Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bobbili. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bobbili can you board trains to Vizianagram Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Vizianagram Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A) Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn from RailYatri App.

Bobbili to Vizianagram Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18448 JAGDALPUR - BHUBANESWAR Hirakhand Express 00:10 01:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 5M
18517 KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 04:22 05:10 Mostly Ontime 0H 48M
13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 05:58 06:50 Mostly Ontime 0H 52M
17244 RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express 16:45 17:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
18189 TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Express 18:31 19:15 Mostly Delayed 0H 44M
20838 JNRD BBS S F 21:57 22:50 Mostly Delayed 0H 53M
18527 RGDA VSKP EXP 07:04 08:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 1M
12376 JSME TBM EXP 06:32 07:15 Mostly Delayed 0H 43M