calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Vidisha Trains

Bina Jn arrow Vidisha

51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger

BINA 00:01 arrow BHS 03:08 2H:18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

61634 - BINA - BHOPAL MEMU

BINA 12:35 arrow BHS 13:44 1H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

61632 - BINA - BHOPAL MEMU

BINA 17:45 arrow BHS 19:23 1H:38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bina Jn to Vidisha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Vidisha are approximately 85 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Vidisha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 38 trains run between Bina Jn and Vidisha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Vidisha leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Vidisha is BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express which covers a distance of 85 Kilometers in approximately 55 M hours time. Bina Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bina Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Vidisha by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 85 kilometers (km) far from Vidisha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Vidisha everyday?

A: As many as 38 trains runs between Bina Jn and Vidisha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Vidisha station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Vidisha is BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express which covers a distance of 85 Kilometers in approximately 55 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Vidisha Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Vidisha leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Vidisha Station?

A: Bina Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bina Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Vidisha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger 00:50 03:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 00:15 01:13 Irregular Ontime 58 M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 00:30 01:31 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 02:25 03:20 Mostly Ontime 55 M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 03:20 04:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
12186 - REWA - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Rewanchal SF Exp 03:30 04:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 90M
19664 - KHAJURAHO - INDORE Express 04:20 05:16 Irregular Ontime 56 M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 04:37 05:38 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 05:15 06:16 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 06:36 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
14813 - JODHPUR - BHOPAL Express 05:40 07:18 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 05:55 07:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
22166 - SINGRAULI - BHOPAL SF Express 06:05 07:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
11703 - REWA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 06:30 07:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
12184 - PRATAPGARH - BHOPAL SF Express 06:35 07:33 Mostly Delayed 58 M
19422 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express 07:10 08:08 Irregular Ontime 58 M
12593 - LUCKNOW - BHOPAL Garib Rath Express 07:10 08:08 Irregular Ontime 58 M
22162 - DAMOH - BHOPAL Rajya Rani SF Express 07:40 08:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 08:00 09:11 Irregular Ontime 1H 11M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 10:06 Irregular Ontime 1H 11M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 10:54 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
61634 - BINA - BHOPAL MEMU 12:35 13:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 90M
12198 - GWALIOR - BHOPAL InterCity SF Express 13:00 14:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
18236 - BILASPUR - BHOPAL Passenger Cum Express 14:35 16:06 Mostly Ontime 1H 31M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 15:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
13025 - HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express 16:05 17:19 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 16:10 17:19 Mostly Ontime 1H 90M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 16:40 17:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
61632 - BINA - BHOPAL MEMU 17:45 19:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 18:10 19:13 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
22170 - SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express 18:30 19:28 Mostly Ontime 58 M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 18:30 19:28 Mostly Delayed 58 M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 20:15 21:16 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
22164 - KHAJURAHO - BHOPAL Mahamana SF Express 20:30 21:38 Mostly Ontime 1H 80M
02195 - REWA - BHOPAL SF Special 20:35 21:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 21:30 22:28 Mostly Delayed 58 M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 22:45 23:48 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 23:05 00:08 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M