calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Trains

Bina Jn arrow Ujjain Jn

59342 - BINA - NAGDA Passenger

BINA 04:00 arrow UJN 13:15 9H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Ujjain Jn are approximately 374 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Bina Jn and Ujjain Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn is VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) which covers a distance of 374 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours time. Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Ujjain Jn by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 374 kilometers (km) far from Ujjain Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Ujjain Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Bina Jn and Ujjain Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Ujjain Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn is VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) which covers a distance of 374 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Ujjain Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 01:35 09:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 01:35 09:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 01:35 09:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 02:25 09:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
82403 - VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) 03:22 08:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
82401 - VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 20 Feb) 03:22 08:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
59342 - BINA - NAGDA Passenger 04:00 13:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
19664 - KHAJURAHO - INDORE Express 04:20 10:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 05:15 11:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
11703 - REWA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 06:30 12:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
19422 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express 07:10 13:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
19322 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) 07:10 12:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
19314 - RAJENDRA NAGAR - INDORE Express 07:10 12:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 09:25 18:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 09:25 18:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 16:10 22:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 16:15 23:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 18:10 23:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 18:30 00:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 21:30 03:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
04119 - PRAYAGRAJ - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Special 21:32 03:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M