calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Pokhrayan are approximately 315 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Pokhrayan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Bina Jn and Pokhrayan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Pokhrayan leaves at 09:02 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Pokhrayan is PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Pokhrayan by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 315 kilometers (km) far from Pokhrayan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Pokhrayan everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Bina Jn and Pokhrayan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Pokhrayan station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Pokhrayan is PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Pokhrayan leaves at 09:02 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Station?

A: Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Pokhrayan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 09:02 13:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 14:40 20:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 14:40 20:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 16:20 21:31 Mostly Ontime 5H 11M
15016 - YELHANKA - GORAKHPUR Express 21:40 02:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M