calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Panvel Trains

Bina Jn arrow Panvel

Planning Bina Jn to Panvel Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Panvel are approximately 961 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Panvel and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bina Jn and Panvel every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Panvel leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Panvel is SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 961 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours time. Bina Jn to Panvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Bina Jn to Panvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Panvel by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 961 kilometers (km) far from Panvel by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Panvel everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bina Jn and Panvel station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Panvel station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Panvel is SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 961 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Panvel Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Panvel leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Panvel Station?

A: Bina Jn to Panvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Bina Jn to Panvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Panvel Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 02:25 20:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 35M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 04:20 21:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 22:50 Mostly Ontime 17H 15M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 06:15 23:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 45M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 03:02 Irregular Ontime 18H 70M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 04:20 Irregular Ontime 18H 30M
12144 - SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 12:50 04:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 07:02 Mostly Delayed 16H 12M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:45 09:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M