calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Orai Trains

Bina Jn arrow Orai

Planning Bina Jn to Orai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Orai are approximately 267 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Orai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Bina Jn and Orai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Orai leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Orai is PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours time. Bina Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bina Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Orai by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 267 kilometers (km) far from Orai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Orai everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Bina Jn and Orai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Orai station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Orai is PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Orai Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Orai leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Orai Station?

A: Bina Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bina Jn to Orai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Orai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 09:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 06:45 10:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 09:02 12:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 26M
12143 - MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR SF Express 09:35 13:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 12:35 16:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12943 - VALSAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Udyogkarmi SF Express 12:55 16:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 14:40 19:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 14:40 19:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 16:20 20:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
11407 - PUNE - LUCKNOW Express 16:35 21:16 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 21:05 00:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 21:05 00:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
12183 - BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express 21:05 00:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 21:05 00:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
15016 - YELHANKA - GORAKHPUR Express 21:40 01:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M