calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Nasik Road Trains

Bina Jn arrow Nasik Road

Planning Bina Jn to Nasik Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Nasik Road are approximately 794 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Nasik Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bina Jn and Nasik Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Nasik Road leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Nasik Road is SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 794 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours time. Bina Jn to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Bina Jn to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Nasik Road by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 794 kilometers (km) far from Nasik Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Nasik Road everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bina Jn and Nasik Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Nasik Road station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Nasik Road is SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 794 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Nasik Road Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Nasik Road leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Nasik Road Station?

A: Bina Jn to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Bina Jn to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Nasik Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 02:25 15:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 04:20 16:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 18:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 06:15 18:22 Mostly Ontime 12H 70M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 22:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 23:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
12144 - SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 12:50 23:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 02:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:45 05:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M