calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Khandwa Trains

Bina Jn arrow Khandwa

Planning Bina Jn to Khandwa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Khandwa are approximately 414 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Khandwa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Bina Jn and Khandwa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Khandwa leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Khandwa is SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 414 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours time. Bina Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Bina Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Khandwa by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 414 kilometers (km) far from Khandwa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Khandwa everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Bina Jn and Khandwa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Khandwa station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Khandwa is SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 414 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Khandwa Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Khandwa leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Khandwa Station?

A: Bina Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Bina Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Khandwa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 02:25 09:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 04:20 11:47 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 04:57 10:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 12:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 06:15 12:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 07:10 14:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 08:40 15:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 08:40 15:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 08:40 15:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 08:40 15:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 16:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12144 - SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 12:50 18:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 14:10 20:57 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 14:10 20:57 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 21:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 15:05 21:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 15:05 21:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 15:40 23:48 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:45 00:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 20:15 03:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 70M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 22:30 04:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 47M