calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Trains

Bina Jn arrow Katni Murwara

51601 - BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved)

BINA 08:00 arrow KMZ 15:15 7H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51603 - BINA - KATNI Passenger (UnReserved)

BINA 13:30 arrow KMZ 19:40 6H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Katni Murwara are approximately 261 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bina Jn and Katni Murwara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp which covers a distance of 261 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Katni Murwara by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 261 kilometers (km) far from Katni Murwara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Katni Murwara everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bina Jn and Katni Murwara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Katni Murwara station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp which covers a distance of 261 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Station?

A: Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Katni Murwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12185 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp 00:20 04:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
02196 - BHOPAL - REWA SF Special 01:55 06:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 04:35 08:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 05:35 09:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 06:25 10:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
51601 - BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) 08:00 15:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
13026 - BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express 09:35 14:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 09:35 14:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 10:55 15:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 11:05 18:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 11:45 15:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 11:45 15:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
51603 - BINA - KATNI Passenger (UnReserved) 13:30 19:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 17:15 21:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 21:35 04:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
22165 - BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express 23:00 02:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M