calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Trains

Bina Jn arrow Kanpur Central

Planning Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Kanpur Central are approximately 628 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Bina Jn and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Kanpur Central leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Kanpur Central is BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours time. Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 628 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Bina Jn and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Kanpur Central is BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Kanpur Central leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12594 - BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express 02:15 08:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 11:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 06:45 13:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 09:02 15:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12143 - MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR SF Express 09:35 15:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 12:35 19:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12943 - VALSAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Udyogkarmi SF Express 12:55 19:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 14:40 23:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 14:40 23:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 16:20 00:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
11407 - PUNE - LUCKNOW Express 16:35 01:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
82404 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) 17:10 23:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
82402 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 21 Feb) 17:10 23:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 21:05 04:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
12183 - BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express 21:05 04:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 21:05 04:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 21:05 04:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
15016 - YELHANKA - GORAKHPUR Express 21:40 06:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 00:20 12:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 00:20 11:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 35M