calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Trains

Bina Jn arrow Kalyan Jn

Planning Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Kalyan Jn are approximately 926 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bina Jn and Kalyan Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 926 Kilometers in approximately 14H 47M hours time. Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.458. Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Kalyan Jn by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 926 kilometers (km) far from Kalyan Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Kalyan Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bina Jn and Kalyan Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Kalyan Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 926 Kilometers in approximately 14H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.458. Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Kalyan Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 02:25 18:56 Irregular Ontime 16H 31M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 04:20 20:22 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 21:42 Mostly Ontime 16H 70M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 06:15 21:51 Mostly Ontime 15H 36M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 02:42 Irregular Ontime 17H 47M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 03:12 Mostly Ontime 17H 22M
12144 - SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 12:50 04:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 06:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:45 08:32 Mostly Ontime 14H 47M