calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Trains

Bina Jn arrow Jhansi Jn

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

BINA 04:05 arrow JHS 09:10 4H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51811 - BINA - JHANSI Passenger

BINA 15:00 arrow JHS 18:25 3H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Jhansi Jn are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 56 trains run between Bina Jn and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn is INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 21 Feb) which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 56 trains runs between Bina Jn and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn is INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 21 Feb) which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 01:05 03:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 01:05 03:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 01:32 03:33 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 02:00 04:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
12594 - BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express 02:15 04:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 02:35 04:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 02:38 04:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12439 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 02:38 04:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
12485 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 02:38 04:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 02:38 04:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 02:48 04:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 04:25 09:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 04:45 06:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 04:55 06:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 07:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 05:25 07:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 06:45 08:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 07:45 09:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 08:10 10:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 08:25 10:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:25 10:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 08:25 10:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 08:25 10:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:25 10:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 09:02 11:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 09:20 12:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
12143 - MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR SF Express 09:35 11:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 11:20 13:37 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 12:05 14:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 12:35 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 12:35 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
12943 - VALSAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Udyogkarmi SF Express 12:55 15:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 14:40 17:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 14:40 17:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
51811 - BINA - JHANSI Passenger 15:00 18:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 16:20 18:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
11407 - PUNE - LUCKNOW Express 16:35 19:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
82402 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 21 Feb) 17:10 18:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
82404 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) 17:10 18:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 17:45 20:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 19:05 21:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 19:40 21:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Express 19:50 22:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 21:05 23:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 21:05 23:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 21:05 23:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
12183 - BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express 21:05 23:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 21:25 23:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 21:40 00:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
15016 - YELHANKA - GORAKHPUR Express 21:40 00:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 22:05 00:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 22:05 00:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 23:35 01:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 00:20 03:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 00:20 03:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 00:20 03:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M