Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn (BINA) to Jaunpur City (JOP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

09167 AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Exp Covid Special

14:40 BINA

BINA JN

16 H 53 M

07:33 JNU

JAUNPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

09305 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Covid Special

21:05 BINA

BINA JN

12 H 8 M

09:13 JOP

JAUNPUR CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

09321 INDORE - PATNA Festival Special

21:05 BINA

BINA JN

12 H 48 M

09:53 JNU

JAUNPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

09313 INDORE - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special

21:05 BINA

BINA JN

12 H 8 M

09:13 JOP

JAUNPUR CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bina Jn to Jaunpur City

Wish to travel from Bina Jn to Jaunpur City on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bina Jn to Jaunpur City train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bina Jn and Jaunpur City railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bina Jn to Jaunpur City (BINA to JOP). Bina Jn and Jaunpur City are approximately 712 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bina Jn to Jaunpur City leaves at 14:40 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Jaunpur City is AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 712 Kilometers in approximately 16H 53M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bina Jn to Jaunpur City seat availability, Bina Jn to Jaunpur City correct time table, Bina Jn to Jaunpur City list of scheduled trains, Bina Jn to Jaunpur City train status, Bina Jn to Jaunpur City train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bina Jn to Jaunpur City all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bina Jn to Jaunpur City live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Jaunpur City in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bina Jn to Jaunpur City Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

712 Km

clock icon

Duration:

16 hrs 53 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Bina Jn to Jaunpur City Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Jaunpur City by train?

A) Bina Jn is approximately 712 kilometers (km) far from Jaunpur City by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bina Jn from Jaunpur City (BINA to JOP).

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Jaunpur City everyday?

A) As many as 1 trains runs between Bina Jn and Jaunpur City station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Jaunpur City station?

A) The fastest train from Bina Jn to Jaunpur City is AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 712 Kilometers in approximately 16H 53M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BINA to JOP.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bina Jn to Jaunpur City Station?

A) The first train from Bina Jn to Jaunpur City leaves at 14:40 Hrs from Bina Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Jaunpur City Station?

A) Bina Jn to Jaunpur City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bina Jn to Jaunpur City Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bina Jn to Jaunpur City Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09167 AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Exp Covid Special 14:40 07:33 Mostly Ontime 16H 53M