calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Bina Jn arrow Jalgaon Jn

Planning Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 561 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Bina Jn and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 561 Kilometers in approximately 8H 21M hours time. Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 561 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Bina Jn and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 561 Kilometers in approximately 8H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 02:25 12:18 Irregular Ontime 9H 53M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 04:57 13:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 21M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 15:08 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 06:15 15:18 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 19:18 Irregular Ontime 10H 23M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 19:43 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 14:10 23:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 23:59 Mostly Delayed 9H 90M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 15:40 02:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 20:15 05:53 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 22:30 06:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M