calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Trains

Bina Jn arrow Hoshangabad

51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger

BINA 00:01 arrow HBD 10:34 9H:44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Hoshangabad are approximately 213 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Hoshangabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bina Jn and Hoshangabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Hoshangabad leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Hoshangabad is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours time. Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Hoshangabad by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 213 kilometers (km) far from Hoshangabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Hoshangabad everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bina Jn and Hoshangabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Hoshangabad station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Hoshangabad is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Hoshangabad leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Station?

A: Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Hoshangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger 00:50 10:34 Mostly Delayed 9H 44M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 00:15 03:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 00:30 03:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 03:20 06:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 08:56 Irregular Ontime 3H 21M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 08:00 11:34 Irregular Ontime 3H 34M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 12:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 13:16 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 11:50 15:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 18:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 15:05 18:21 Irregular Ontime 3H 16M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 15:40 20:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 16:40 20:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 20:15 23:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 22:45 02:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 23:05 02:36 Mostly Delayed 3H 31M