calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Trains

Bina Jn arrow Gwalior Jn

51883 - BINA - GWALIOR Passenger

BINA 12:05 arrow GWL 22:35 10H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Gwalior Jn are approximately 251 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 38 trains run between Bina Jn and Gwalior Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn is ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Gwalior Jn by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 251 kilometers (km) far from Gwalior Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Gwalior Jn everyday?

A: As many as 38 trains runs between Bina Jn and Gwalior Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Gwalior Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn is ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Gwalior Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 01:05 04:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 01:05 04:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 01:32 04:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 02:00 05:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 02:35 06:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12439 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 02:38 06:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
12485 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 02:38 06:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 02:38 06:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 02:38 06:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 02:48 06:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 04:45 08:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 04:55 08:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 05:25 09:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 07:45 11:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 08:10 11:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:25 11:52 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 08:25 11:52 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 08:25 11:52 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 08:25 11:52 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:25 11:52 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 09:20 14:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 11:20 15:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 12:05 15:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
51883 - BINA - GWALIOR Passenger 12:05 22:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 12:35 16:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special 13:05 17:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
12197 - BHOPAL - GWALIOR InterCity SF Express 17:30 00:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 17:45 22:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 19:05 22:52 Mostly Ontime 3H 47M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 19:40 23:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Express 19:50 23:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 21:25 00:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 22:05 02:27 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 22:05 02:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 23:35 02:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 00:20 04:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 00:20 04:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 00:20 04:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M