calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Delhi Safdarjung are approximately 556 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bina Jn and Delhi Safdarjung every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung leaves at 02:48 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung is HABIBGANJ - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Shan E Bhopal Covid Special which covers a distance of 556 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours time. Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Delhi Safdarjung by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 556 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Safdarjung by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Delhi Safdarjung everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bina Jn and Delhi Safdarjung station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Delhi Safdarjung station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung is HABIBGANJ - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Shan E Bhopal Covid Special which covers a distance of 556 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung leaves at 02:48 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Station?

A: Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Delhi Safdarjung Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02715 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand Covid SF Special 02:48 11:46 Mostly Delayed 8H 58M
02617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL 04:45 13:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
02155 - HABIBGANJ - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Shan E Bhopal Covid Special 23:35 08:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M