calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Burhanpur Trains

Bina Jn arrow Burhanpur

Planning Bina Jn to Burhanpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Burhanpur are approximately 483 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Burhanpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Bina Jn and Burhanpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Burhanpur leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Burhanpur is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 483 Kilometers in approximately 6H 48M hours time. Bina Jn to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Bina Jn to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Burhanpur by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 483 kilometers (km) far from Burhanpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Burhanpur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Bina Jn and Burhanpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Burhanpur station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Burhanpur is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 483 Kilometers in approximately 6H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Burhanpur Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Burhanpur leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Burhanpur Station?

A: Bina Jn to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Bina Jn to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Burhanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 02:25 10:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 28M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 04:20 12:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 04:57 11:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 51M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 05:35 13:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 13M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 06:15 13:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 08:55 17:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 09:50 18:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 28M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 14:50 22:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 17:45 01:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 20:15 04:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 22:30 05:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M