calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bina Jn to Basti Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Basti are approximately 911 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Basti and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bina Jn and Basti every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Basti leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Basti is PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) which covers a distance of 911 Kilometers in approximately 11H 35M hours time. Bina Jn to Basti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Bina Jn to Basti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Basti by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 911 kilometers (km) far from Basti by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Basti everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bina Jn and Basti station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Basti station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Basti is PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) which covers a distance of 911 Kilometers in approximately 11H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Basti Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Basti leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Basti Station?

A: Bina Jn to Basti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Bina Jn to Basti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Basti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 06:45 18:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 16:20 05:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 00:20 17:47 Irregular Ontime 17H 27M