calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Trains

Bina Jn arrow Badshahnagar

Planning Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Badshahnagar are approximately 700 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Badshahnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Bina Jn and Badshahnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Badshahnagar is BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 700 Kilometers in approximately 7H 35M hours time. Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Badshahnagar by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 700 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Badshahnagar everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Bina Jn and Badshahnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Badshahnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Badshahnagar is BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 700 Kilometers in approximately 7H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A: Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Badshahnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12594 - BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express 02:15 09:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 13:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 06:45 14:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 09:02 17:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
12143 - MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR SF Express 09:35 17:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 12:35 20:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 14:40 00:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 14:40 00:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 16:20 02:07 Irregular Ontime 9H 47M
11407 - PUNE - LUCKNOW Express 16:35 02:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
82402 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 21 Feb) 17:10 01:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 21:05 05:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12183 - BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express 21:05 05:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 21:05 05:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 21:05 05:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
15016 - YELHANKA - GORAKHPUR Express 21:40 08:23 Mostly Ontime 10H 43M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 00:20 13:45 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 00:20 14:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M