calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bina Jn to Babina Trains

Bina Jn arrow Babina

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

BINA 04:05 arrow BAB 08:10 3H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51811 - BINA - JHANSI Passenger

BINA 15:00 arrow BAB 17:29 2H:29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bina Jn to Babina Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bina Jn and Babina are approximately 128 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bina Jn to Babina and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bina Jn and Babina every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bina Jn to Babina leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Bina Jn. The fastest train from Bina Jn to Babina is MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours time. Bina Jn to Babina Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bina Jn to Babina Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bina Jn from Babina by train?

A: Bina Jn is approximately 128 kilometers (km) far from Babina by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bina Jn and Babina everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bina Jn and Babina station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bina Jn and Babina station?

A: The fastest train from Bina Jn to Babina is MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bina Jn to Babina Station?

A: The first train from Bina Jn to Babina leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Bina Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bina Jn to Babina Station?

A: Bina Jn to Babina Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bina Jn to Babina Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bina Jn to Babina Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 04:25 08:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 09:20 11:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 11:20 13:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 12:05 13:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 12:35 14:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 14:40 16:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 14:40 16:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M
51811 - BINA - JHANSI Passenger 15:00 17:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 16:20 17:48 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 17:45 19:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 19:05 20:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 19:40 21:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M