calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Trains

Bikaner Jn arrow Merta Road Jn

54703 - ABOHAR - JODHPUR Passenger

BKN 04:35 arrow MTD 10:27 4H:7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger

BKN 09:45 arrow MTD 14:00 4H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Merta Road Jn are approximately 172 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Merta Road Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 172 Kilometers in approximately 2H 29M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Merta Road Jn by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 172 kilometers (km) far from Merta Road Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Merta Road Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Merta Road Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Merta Road Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 172 Kilometers in approximately 2H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Merta Road Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 00:10 03:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 00:45 03:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
54703 - ABOHAR - JODHPUR Passenger 06:20 10:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
12467 - JAISALMER - JAIPUR Leelan SF Express 06:00 08:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 07:10 09:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
04834 - BEAS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Special (Sept 9 Only) 07:55 10:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 09:30 12:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger 10:00 14:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
14887 - KALKA - BARMER Chandigarh Express 11:00 14:19 Mostly Ontime 3H 19M
24887 - RISHIKESH - BARMER Link Express 11:00 14:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
04726 - SURATGARH - JODHPUR SF Special 15:00 17:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 15:00 17:32 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
19226 - JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express 15:30 18:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 16:00 18:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 16:00 18:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
22464 - BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp 17:05 20:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 18:45 21:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:50 00:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 22:15 00:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M