calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Trains

Bikaner Jn arrow Makrana Jn

59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger

BKN 09:45 arrow MKN 17:32 7H:32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22998 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express

BKN 22:50 arrow MKN 02:46 3H:36M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Makrana Jn are approximately 259 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Makrana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 259 Kilometers in approximately 3H 36M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Makrana Jn by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 259 kilometers (km) far from Makrana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Makrana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Makrana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Makrana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 259 Kilometers in approximately 3H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Makrana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 00:10 05:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 00:10 05:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 05:20 09:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12467 - JAISALMER - JAIPUR Leelan SF Express 06:00 10:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger 10:00 17:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 15:00 19:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
14709 - BIKANER - PURI Express 17:05 21:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
22464 - BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp 17:05 21:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 18:45 22:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
22982 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOTA SF Express 23:10 02:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
22998 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express 23:10 02:46 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M