calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Trains

Bikaner Jn arrow Lunkaransar

54702 - LALGARH - ABOHAR Passenger

LGH 08:45 arrow LKS 10:10 1H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59706 - JAIPUR - SURATGARH Passenger

BKN 14:20 arrow LKS 16:04 1H:34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54704 - JODHPUR - BHATINDA Passenger

BKN 21:15 arrow LKS 23:11 1H:46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Lunkaransar are approximately 80 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Lunkaransar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar is LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 58 M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Lunkaransar by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 80 kilometers (km) far from Lunkaransar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Lunkaransar everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Lunkaransar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Lunkaransar station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar is LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 58 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Lunkaransar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 01:45 02:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 80M
22981 - KOTA - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 04:40 05:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
22997 - JHALAWAR CITY - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 04:40 05:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
54702 - LALGARH - ABOHAR Passenger 08:45 10:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
59706 - JAIPUR - SURATGARH Passenger 14:30 16:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
24888 - BARMER - RISHIKESH Link Express 17:00 18:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 18M
14888 - BARMER - KALKA Chandigarh Express 17:00 18:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 18M
12456 - BIKANER - DELHI S ROHILLA SF Exp (via Sri Ganganagar) 16:45 17:53 Mostly Ontime 1H 80M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 19:50 20:48 Mostly Ontime 58 M
54704 - JODHPUR - BHATINDA Passenger 21:25 23:11 Mostly Delayed 1H 46M