calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Trains

Bikaner Jn arrow Luni Jn

Planning Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Luni Jn are approximately 307 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Luni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Luni Jn by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 307 kilometers (km) far from Luni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Luni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Luni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Luni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Luni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 00:45 06:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 07:10 11:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 09:30 15:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
24887 - RISHIKESH - BARMER Link Express 11:00 17:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
14887 - KALKA - BARMER Chandigarh Express 11:00 17:27 Mostly Ontime 6H 27M
12489 - BIKANER - DADAR SF Express 13:40 19:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 15:00 20:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 16:00 21:44 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 16:00 21:47 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:50 03:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 22:15 03:51 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M