calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Bikaner Jn arrow Jodhpur Jn

54703 - ABOHAR - JODHPUR Passenger

BKN 04:35 arrow JU 13:30 7H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn are approximately 275 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 275 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Jodhpur Jn by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 275 kilometers (km) far from Jodhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 275 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 00:45 05:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
54703 - ABOHAR - JODHPUR Passenger 06:20 13:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 07:10 11:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 07:10 11:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
04834 - BEAS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Special (Sept 9 Only) 07:55 13:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 09:30 14:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
14887 - KALKA - BARMER Chandigarh Express 11:00 16:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
24887 - RISHIKESH - BARMER Link Express 11:00 16:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12489 - BIKANER - DADAR SF Express 13:40 18:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
19108 - UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express 14:40 21:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
04726 - SURATGARH - JODHPUR SF Special 15:00 19:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 15:00 19:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
19226 - JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express 15:30 20:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 16:00 21:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 16:00 21:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:50 02:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 22:15 03:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M