calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Jalandhar Cant are approximately 526 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Jalandhar Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant is JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 10H 25M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Jalandhar Cant by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 526 kilometers (km) far from Jalandhar Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Jalandhar Cant everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Jalandhar Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Jalandhar Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant is JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 10H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Jalandhar Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19107 - BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express 00:25 11:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 01:45 12:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
19225 - JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:50 23:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M