Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09221 AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Special

01:05 BKN

BIKANER JN

8 H 35 M

09:40 FZR

FIROZPUR CANT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09225 JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Special

12:10 BKN

BIKANER JN

8 H 10 M

20:20 FZR

FIROZPUR CANT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

09207 BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express Special

23:15 LGH

LALGARH JN

8 H 0 M

07:15 FZR

FIROZPUR CANT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant

Wish to travel from Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bikaner Jn and Firozpur Cant railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant (BKN to FZR). Bikaner Jn and Firozpur Cant are approximately 412 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant is JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Special which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant seat availability, Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant correct time table, Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant list of scheduled trains, Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant train status, Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Firozpur Cant in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

412 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 10 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Firozpur Cant from Bikaner Jn by train?

A) The Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant distance is 412 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bikaner Jn and Firozpur Cant (BKN to FZR).

Q) How many trains run between Bikaner Jn and Firozpur Cant everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Bikaner Jn & Firozpur Cant everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn & Firozpur Cant on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Bikaner Jn & Firozpur Cant. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bikaner Jn and Firozpur Cant station?

A) The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant is JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Special which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant Station?

A) The first train from Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bikaner Jn can you board trains to Firozpur Cant?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Firozpur Cant are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant Station?

A) Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant from RailYatri App.

Bikaner Jn to Firozpur Cant Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09221 AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Special 01:05 09:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
09225 JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Special 12:10 20:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M