calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bikaner Jn to Churu Trains

Bikaner Jn arrow Churu

14719 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Weekly Antyodaya Express

BKN 08:10 arrow CUR 16:15 8H:5M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

74831 - BIKANER - CHURU DEMU

BKN 10:00 arrow CUR 14:25 4H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54790 - BIKANER - REWARI Passenger (UnReserved)

BKN 14:10 arrow CUR 17:50 3H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

74833 - BIKANER - HISAR DEMU

BKN 18:30 arrow CUR 22:00 3H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bikaner Jn to Churu Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Churu are approximately 179 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Churu and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Churu every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Churu leaves at 06:30 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Churu is BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 179 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Churu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bikaner Jn to Churu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Churu by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 179 kilometers (km) far from Churu by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Churu everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Churu station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Churu station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Churu is BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 179 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Churu Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Churu leaves at 06:30 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Churu Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Churu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bikaner Jn to Churu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Churu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12372 - JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express 06:30 09:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
14719 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Weekly Antyodaya Express 08:10 16:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
22471 - BIKANER - DELHI S ROHILLA Intercity SF Express 09:30 12:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
74831 - BIKANER - CHURU DEMU 10:00 14:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
12260 - BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express 12:15 14:36 Irregular Ontime 2H 21M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 12:55 15:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
19334 - BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express 13:25 16:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
54790 - BIKANER - REWARI Passenger (UnReserved) 14:10 17:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 16:40 19:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
74833 - BIKANER - HISAR DEMU 18:30 22:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12458 - BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Express 22:30 01:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
14717 - BIKANER - HARIDWAR Express 23:25 01:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M