calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bikaner Jn and Asalpur Jobner are approximately 343 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Bikaner Jn and Asalpur Jobner every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Bikaner Jn. The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner is SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 343 Kilometers in approximately 5H 39M hours time. Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bikaner Jn from Asalpur Jobner by train?

A: Bikaner Jn is approximately 343 kilometers (km) far from Asalpur Jobner by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Asalpur Jobner everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Bikaner Jn and Asalpur Jobner station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bikaner Jn and Asalpur Jobner station?

A: The fastest train from Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner is SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 343 Kilometers in approximately 5H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Station?

A: The first train from Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Bikaner Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Station?

A: Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bikaner Jn to Asalpur Jobner Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12467 - JAISALMER - JAIPUR Leelan SF Express 06:00 11:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger 10:00 20:12 Mostly Delayed 10H 12M
22998 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express 23:10 04:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 39M
22982 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOTA SF Express 23:10 04:52 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M