calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bijainagar and Delhi Cantt are approximately 493 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bijainagar and Delhi Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt leaves at 04:36 Hrs from Bijainagar. The fastest train from Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 493 Kilometers in approximately 7H 36M hours time. Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bijainagar from Delhi Cantt by train?

A: Bijainagar is approximately 493 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bijainagar and Delhi Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bijainagar and Delhi Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bijainagar and Delhi Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 493 Kilometers in approximately 7H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt leaves at 04:36 Hrs from Bijainagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bijainagar to Delhi Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 04:36 13:57 Irregular Ontime 9H 21M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 18:13 02:34 Irregular Ontime 8H 21M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 20:58 04:34 Mostly Ontime 7H 36M