Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bijainagar (BJNR) to Chittaurgarh (COR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02992 JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY Covid Intercity Special

17:05 BJNR

BIJAINAGAR

2 H 0 M

19:05 COR

CHITTAURGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ 291

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
CC | ₹ 291
3A | ₹ 521
  • Special Train

02996 AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special

21:38 BJNR

BIJAINAGAR

26 H 12 M

23:50 COR

CHITTAURGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 108

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 108
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

09610 HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR CITY Covid Special

09:53 BJNR

BIJAINAGAR

2 H 57 M

12:50 COR

CHITTAURGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

09602 NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Puja Special

22:58 BJNR

BIJAINAGAR

2 H 12 M

01:10 CNA

CHANDERIYA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781

Trains between Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh

Wish to travel from Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bijainagar and Chittaurgarh railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh (BJNR to COR). Bijainagar and Chittaurgarh are approximately 121 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh leaves at 17:05 Hrs from Bijainagar. The fastest train from Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh is JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY Covid Intercity Special which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 2H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh seat availability, Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh correct time table, Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh list of scheduled trains, Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh train status, Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chittaurgarh in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

121 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bijainagar from Chittaurgarh by train?

A) Bijainagar is approximately 121 kilometers (km) far from Chittaurgarh by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bijainagar from Chittaurgarh (BJNR to COR).

Q) How many trains runs between Bijainagar and Chittaurgarh everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Bijainagar and Chittaurgarh station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bijainagar and Chittaurgarh station?

A) The fastest train from Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh is JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY Covid Intercity Special which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 2H 0M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BJNR to COR.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh Station?

A) The first train from Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh leaves at 17:05 Hrs from Bijainagar. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh Station?

A) Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bijainagar to Chittaurgarh Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02992 JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY Covid Intercity Special 17:05 19:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 0M
02996 AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special 21:38 23:50 Mostly Delayed 26H 12M