calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Trains

Bijainagar arrow Ajmer Jn

22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express

BJNR 08:06 arrow AII 09:50 1H:42M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger

BJNR 15:56 arrow AII 18:05 2H:7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bijainagar and Ajmer Jn are approximately 65 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Bijainagar and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn leaves at 01:32 Hrs from Bijainagar. The fastest train from Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn is UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express which covers a distance of 65 Kilometers in approximately 1H 90M hours time. Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bijainagar from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Bijainagar is approximately 65 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bijainagar and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Bijainagar and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bijainagar and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn is UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express which covers a distance of 65 Kilometers in approximately 1H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn leaves at 01:32 Hrs from Bijainagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bijainagar to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 01:32 03:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 04:36 06:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 44M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 04:36 06:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 44M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 05:08 06:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 32M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 05:08 06:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express 08:08 09:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
12991 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express 10:10 11:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 10:30 11:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
14802 - INDORE - JODHPUR Express (via Chittaurgarh) 12:35 13:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
20901 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER Slip Express 15:31 17:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger 15:58 18:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 18:13 19:22 Mostly Ontime 1H 90M
09722 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special 18:38 20:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 22M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 20:58 22:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
13423 - BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express 22:46 00:08 Irregular Ontime 1H 22M