calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bidar to Raichur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bidar and Raichur are approximately 310 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bidar to Raichur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Bidar and Raichur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bidar to Raichur leaves at 05:10 Hrs from Bidar. The fastest train from Bidar to Raichur is BIDAR - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours time. Bidar to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Bidar to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bidar from Raichur by train?

A: Bidar is approximately 310 kilometers (km) far from Raichur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bidar and Raichur everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Bidar and Raichur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bidar and Raichur station?

A: The fastest train from Bidar to Raichur is BIDAR - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bidar to Raichur Station?

A: The first train from Bidar to Raichur leaves at 05:10 Hrs from Bidar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bidar to Raichur Station?

A: Bidar to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Bidar to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bidar to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 05:10 11:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
16593 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express 12:11 18:59 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
16584 - LATUR - YESVANTPUR Express 18:05 00:04 Mostly Ontime 5H 59M
16572 - BIDAR - YESVANTPUR Express 18:05 00:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M