calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Bidar arrow Hyderabad Deccan

57550 - AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger

BIDR 02:25 arrow HYB 07:05 4H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

17009 - BIDAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

BIDR 06:50 arrow HYB 10:25 3H:35M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57548 - PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger

BIDR 14:25 arrow HYB 20:05 5H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan are approximately 164 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bidar. The fastest train from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan is BIDAR - MACHELIPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours time. Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bidar from Hyderabad Deccan by train?

A: Bidar is approximately 164 kilometers (km) far from Hyderabad Deccan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan station?

A: The fastest train from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan is BIDAR - MACHELIPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: The first train from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bidar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17013 - PUNE - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 00:06 04:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
57550 - AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger 02:30 07:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
17207 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express 05:10 09:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
17001 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express 05:10 09:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 05:10 09:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
17009 - BIDAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 06:50 10:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 08:30 11:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
57548 - PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger 14:30 20:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12750 - BIDAR - MACHELIPATNAM SF Express 19:25 22:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M