calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bidar to Aurangabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bidar and Aurangabad are approximately 417 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bidar to Aurangabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Bidar and Aurangabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bidar to Aurangabad leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Bidar. The fastest train from Bidar to Aurangabad is SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express which covers a distance of 417 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours time. Bidar to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Bidar to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bidar from Aurangabad by train?

A: Bidar is approximately 417 kilometers (km) far from Aurangabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bidar and Aurangabad everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Bidar and Aurangabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bidar and Aurangabad station?

A: The fastest train from Bidar to Aurangabad is SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express which covers a distance of 417 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bidar to Aurangabad Station?

A: The first train from Bidar to Aurangabad leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Bidar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bidar to Aurangabad Station?

A: Bidar to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Bidar to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bidar to Aurangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57549 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AURANGABAD Passenger 01:30 14:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
17622 - RENIGUNTA - AURANGABAD Weekly Express 11:35 22:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
17002 - SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 20:00 04:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 20:00 04:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
17208 - VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 20:00 04:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M