Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Bidar to Adoni Trains (2 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Express

05:02BIDR

BIDAR

7 H 37 M

12:39 AD

ADONI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express

12:00BIDR

BIDAR

8 H 9 M

20:09 AD

ADONI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

01437 Solapur - Tirupati Special

04:55BIDR

BIDAR

7 H 45 M

12:40 AD

ADONI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Bidar to Adoni trains

Bidar to Adoni Train Ticket Booking

Bidar and Adoni are approximately 380 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Bidar to Adoni leaves at 05:02 hrs from Bidar. The fastest train from Bidar to Adoni is the Aurangabad - Tirupati Express which covers a distance of 380 kilometres in approximately 7 Hours 37 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Bidar to Adoni trains available

Bidar to Adoni train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Bidar to Adoni train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Bidar to Adoni railway route, and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Bidar to Adoni. Bidar to Adoni are approximately 380 Kilometres apart from one another.

Bidar to Adoni Train Ticket Price

The Bidar to Adoni train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Bidar to Adoni train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Bidar to Adoni

Bidar to Adoni train time

The Bidar to Adoni train takes between 7 Hours 37 Minutes to 8 Hours 9 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Express(17621), Bengaluru Express(16594), and others. One can also choose from trains like Express(17621), Bengaluru Express(16594), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Bidar to Adoni train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bidar to Adoni seat availability, Bidar to Adoni correct time table, Bidar to Adoni list of scheduled trains, Bidar to Adoni train status, Bidar to Adoni train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Bidar to Adoni trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bidar to Adoni live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Bidar to Adoni Train Running Information

Daily Trains 4
Distance 380 Km
Duration 7 hrs 37 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 05:02
Last Departure 12:00

Bidar to Adoni Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Adoni from Bidar by train?

A) The Bidar to Adoni distance is 380 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bidar and Adoni (BIDR to AD).

Q) How many trains run between Bidar and Adoni everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Bidar & Adoni everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bidar & Adoni on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Bidar & Adoni. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bidar and Adoni station?

A) The fastest train from Bidar to Adoni is Aurangabad - Tirupati Express which covers a distance of 380 Kilometers in approximately 7H 37M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bidar to Adoni Station?

A) The first train from Bidar to Adoni leaves at 05:02 Hrs from Bidar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bidar to Adoni?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bidar to Adoni. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bidar to Adoni?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bidar to Adoni. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bidar can you board trains to Adoni?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Adoni are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bidar to Adoni Station?

A) Bidar to Adoni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bidar to Adoni from RailYatri App.

Bidar to Adoni Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Express 05:02 12:39 Mostly Delayed 7H 37M
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express 12:00 20:09 Mostly Delayed 8H 9M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus