Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bidadi (BID) to Hubli Jn (UBL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

07326 MYSURU - BELAGAVI Vishwamanava Express Special

07:41 BID

BIDADI

10 H 19 M

18:00 UBL

HUBLI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06535 MYSURU - SOLAPUR Gol Gumbaz Special

17:21 BID

BIDADI

10 H 4 M

03:25 UBL

HUBLI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06582 MYSORE - HUBLI Hampi Special

20:25 BID

BIDADI

14 H 0 M

10:25 UBL

HUBLI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bidadi to Hubli Jn

Wish to travel from Bidadi to Hubli Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bidadi to Hubli Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bidadi and Hubli Jn railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bidadi to Hubli Jn (BID to UBL). Bidadi and Hubli Jn are approximately 499 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bidadi to Hubli Jn leaves at 07:41 Hrs from Bidadi. The fastest train from Bidadi to Hubli Jn is MYSURU - SOLAPUR Gol Gumbaz Special which covers a distance of 499 Kilometers in approximately 10H 4M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bidadi to Hubli Jn seat availability, Bidadi to Hubli Jn correct time table, Bidadi to Hubli Jn list of scheduled trains, Bidadi to Hubli Jn train status, Bidadi to Hubli Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bidadi to Hubli Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bidadi to Hubli Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Hubli Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bidadi to Hubli Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

499 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 4 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Bidadi to Hubli Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Bidadi by train?

A) The Bidadi to Hubli Jn distance is 499 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bidadi and Hubli Jn (BID to UBL).

Q) How many trains run between Bidadi and Hubli Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Bidadi & Hubli Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bidadi & Hubli Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Bidadi & Hubli Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bidadi and Hubli Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Bidadi to Hubli Jn is MYSURU - SOLAPUR Gol Gumbaz Special which covers a distance of 499 Kilometers in approximately 10H 4M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bidadi to Hubli Jn Station?

A) The first train from Bidadi to Hubli Jn leaves at 07:41 Hrs from Bidadi. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bidadi to Hubli Jn?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bidadi to Hubli Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bidadi to Hubli Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bidadi to Hubli Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bidadi can you board trains to Hubli Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Hubli Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bidadi to Hubli Jn Station?

A) Bidadi to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bidadi to Hubli Jn from RailYatri App.

Bidadi to Hubli Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07326 MYSURU - BELAGAVI Vishwamanava Express Special 07:41 18:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 19M
06535 MYSURU - SOLAPUR Gol Gumbaz Special 17:21 03:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 4M
06582 MYSORE - HUBLI Hampi Special 20:25 10:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 0M