Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhulanpur (BHLP) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09089 AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special

03:20 BSB

VARANASI JN

4 H 40 M

08:00 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05104 MANDUADIH - GORAKHPUR InterCity Special

05:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

5 H 15 M

11:00 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special

13:10 BSB

VARANASI JN

6 H 0 M

19:10 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

08201 DURG - NAUTANWA Special (via Varanasi)

14:10 BSB

VARANASI JN

5 H 35 M

19:45 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05003 KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Covid Special

23:32 BHLP

BHULANPUR

6 H 38 M

06:10 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02165 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special

07:05 BSB

VARANASI JN

4 H 20 M

11:25 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05021 SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Festival Special

11:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

4 H 40 M

16:25 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01115 PUNE - GORAKHPUR Festival Special

19:55 BSB

VARANASI JN

5 H 0 M

00:55 GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn

Wish to travel from Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bhulanpur and Gorakhpur Jn railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn (BHLP to GKP). Bhulanpur and Gorakhpur Jn are approximately 231 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhulanpur. The fastest train from Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn is AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn seat availability, Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn correct time table, Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn list of scheduled trains, Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn train status, Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Gorakhpur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

231 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 40 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bhulanpur from Gorakhpur Jn by train?

A) Bhulanpur is approximately 231 kilometers (km) far from Gorakhpur Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bhulanpur from Gorakhpur Jn (BHLP to GKP).

Q) How many trains runs between Bhulanpur and Gorakhpur Jn everyday?

A) As many as 5 trains runs between Bhulanpur and Gorakhpur Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhulanpur and Gorakhpur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn is AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BHLP to GKP.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhulanpur. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A) Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bhulanpur to Gorakhpur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09089 AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special 03:20 08:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
05104 MANDUADIH - GORAKHPUR InterCity Special 05:45 11:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
05017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special 13:10 19:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 0M
08201 DURG - NAUTANWA Special (via Varanasi) 14:10 19:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
05003 KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Covid Special 23:32 06:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M