calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Trains

Bhuj arrow Samakhiali Jn

Planning Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhuj and Samakhiali Jn are approximately 111 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bhuj and Samakhiali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn leaves at 08:55 Hrs from Bhuj. The fastest train from Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours time. Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhuj from Samakhiali Jn by train?

A: Bhuj is approximately 111 kilometers (km) far from Samakhiali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhuj and Samakhiali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bhuj and Samakhiali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhuj and Samakhiali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn leaves at 08:55 Hrs from Bhuj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Station?

A: Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhuj to Samakhiali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 08:55 11:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
19152 - BHUJ - PALANPUR Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11:20 14:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 12:45 15:06 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 14:30 16:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
22904 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express 15:55 18:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 17:05 19:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 18:30 20:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
22956 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 20:15 22:36 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 22:25 00:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M